Newry Network: | Visitors Guide to Newry & Mourne | Newry Online | Enterprise Newry | Newry Chat| Newry U3A | Add Your Site 

www.newrytown.co.uk

 

 
SMIRNOFF IRISH LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION 2001/2002
PWDLFAPts
Portadown 362295753475
Glentoran 3621114632374
Linfield 3617118643562
Coleraine 3619215645859
Omagh 36 15912555554
Cliftonville3691116374638
Glenavon 369918375736
Newry 3681216406236
Crusaders 369720416534
Ards 366921307127
CIS League Cup
  P W D L F A Pts
Newry  4 3 0 1 8 5 9
Glenavon 4 2 1 1 6 5 7
Armagh 4 1 2 1 3 2 5
Portadown 4 1 1 2 3 6 4
Dungannon 4 0 2 2 2 4 2


SMIRNOFF IRISH LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION 2000/2001

HOME

  AWAY  
 Team P   W D L F A   W D L F A   GD Pts
1  Linfield 36   11 5 2 40 20   11 4 3 35 11   44 75
2  Glenavon 36   10 4 4 27 15   8 4 6 29 27   14 62
3  Glentoran 36   9 6 3 28 13   6 6 6 24 24   15 57
4  Coleraine 36   7 6 5 29 25   7 5 6 19 19   4 53
5  Cliftonville 36   7 7 4 29 28   5 4 9 24 29   -4 47
6  Newry 36   7 4 7 22 26   5 4 9 20 29   -13 44
7  Omagh 36   4 6 8 24 29   7 4 7 24 25   -6 43
8  Portadown 36   8 3 7 24 24   2 8 8 24 36   -12 41
9  Crusaders 36   4 4 10 22 34   4 7 7 22 25   -15 35
10  Ballymena 36   5 4 9 19 29   4 3 11 22 39   -27 34



SMIRNOFF IRISH LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION 1999/2000
PWDLFAPts
Linfield 362475673079
Coleraine 36 18711644261
Glenavon 3617109553461
Glentoran 3618711595161
Portadown 3615714646252
Newry Town 3611718445840
Crusaders 3691314415540
Ballymena 3661614456234
Cliftonville3671316385934
Lisburn Distillery 369521386332

 

SMIRNOFF IRISH LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION 1998/99
PWDLFAPts
Glentoran362466743578
Linfield3620106683970
Crusaders3618810483962
Newry Town3617910524660
Glenavon36131211493551
Ballymena3611817404241
Coleraine3610917345339
Portadown3691017414737
Cliftonville3671415314735
Omagh Town365625257921

SMIRNOFF IRISH LEAGUE DIVISION ONE 1997/98
PWDLFAPts
Newry282053611865
Bangor281846512658
Distillery281567423451
Dungannon281468634848
Ballyclare2813312324542
Larne288218305826
Limavady286220296020
Carrick Rangers283223205911

SMIRNOFF IRISH LEAGUE DIVISION ONE 1996/97
PWDLFAPts
Ballymena Utd.282125491765
Omagh281558423950
Bangor281549423149
Ballyclare2811413444237
Newry Town2810513323535
Distillery2810414313734
Larne289514344832
Carrick Rangers285320255118

 
  Copyright 1999 Jonny McCullagh
  DISCLAIMER: The views expressed on this page are those of the originator and in no way represent the views or opinions of Newry Town Football Club 1997 Ltd.